New Stylish 3Br With Private Pool ! Walk To Beach
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Sports activities Golf course Fishing |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom New Stylish 3Br With Private Pool ! Walk To Beach Saint James villa provides easy access to various city attractions, such as St Albans Anglican Church, situated approximately 5 minutes' walk away. Located 4.3 km from Massy Stores, this property provides Wi-Fi and parking.
The holiday home is within 35 km of Grantley Adams International airport and around 10 minutes by car from such cultural points of interest as the Gallery of Caribbean Art. Guests can visit the engaging Arlington House Museum, which is 2.9 km from New Stylish 3Br With Private Pool ! Walk To Beach villa, or check out the Best of Barbados Gift Shop, which is 4.4 km away. Situated about a 20-minute walk from the St. Francis of Assisi at Mount Steadfast, this Saint James accommodation is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
New Stylish 3Br With Private Pool ! Walk To Beach villa comes with a bathroom with a washing machine. A hair dryer, toiletries, and towels are also featured for your comfort.
A fully equipped kitchen has an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, which are fully at your disposal. Guests can try Caribbean dishes in the restaurant De Outback Bar & Grill, located 5 minutes' stroll away. The nearest bus stop is Janice, located 700 metres away.
- Airports
- Grantley Adams International32 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Golf course
- Fishing
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at New Stylish 3Br With Private Pool ! Walk To Beach villa?
Guests of New Stylish 3Br With Private Pool ! Walk To Beach villa can park their vehicle at a car park. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for New Stylish 3Br With Private Pool ! Walk To Beach villa?
Guests of New Stylish 3Br With Private Pool ! Walk To Beach villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 16:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near this holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant De Outback Bar & Grill (250 metres away). - ❓
Which payment methods does the holiday home support?
The holiday home will accept such payment methods as Mastercard, Visa, and American Express. - ❓
Is New Stylish 3Br With Private Pool ! Walk To Beach villa furnished with a kitchen?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at New Stylish 3Br With Private Pool ! Walk To Beach villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at New Stylish 3Br With Private Pool ! Walk To Beach villa?
While enjoying your stay at New Stylish 3Br With Private Pool ! Walk To Beach villa, be sure to explore Saint James's main landmarks, including Massy Stores (4.3 km), Team Baywatch Watersports (3.6 km), and the engaging Arlington House Museum, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.